Lagos Polo Club

PROGRAM 2017 – NPA LAGOS POLO TOURNAMENT

(WEEK 1) SILVER CUP & OPEN CUP

WED

15TH

FEB
SILVER CUP
1:15 PM
IBADAN CHALLENGE VS LAGOS STL
SILVER CUP
2:15 PM
KANO MANARAT VS KANO NAKUDU
SILVER CUP
3:15 PM
KANO AGAD VS IBADAN JERICHO
SILVER CUP
4:30PM
LAGOS VERDANT VS LAGOS ARAGORN
THUR

16TH

FEB
SILVER CUP
1:15 PM
LAGOS INSIGHT REDEFINI VS IBADAN CHALLENGE
SILVER CUP
2:15 PM
LAGOS STL VS KANO MANARAT
SILVER CUP
3:15 PM
LAGOS ADCOM VS KANO AGAD
OPEN CUP
4:30 PM
LAGOS APLUS VS LAGOS LEIGHTON KINGS
FRI

17TH

FEB
SILVER CUP
11:00 AM
KANO NAKUDU VS LAGOS INSIGHT REDEFINI
SILVER CUP
2:15 PM
IBADAN JERICHO VS LAGOS VERDANT
SILVER CUP
3:15 PM
LAGOS ARAGORN VS LAGOS ADCOM
OPEN CUP
4:30 PM
LAGOS RIVERLAKE CAVERTON VS LAGOS LINTEX
SAT

18TH

FEB
SILVER CUP SF 1
1:15 PM
LAGOS STL VS KANO AGAD
SILVER CUP SF 2
2:15 PM
IBADAN JERICHO VS LAGOS INSIGHT REDEFINI
OPEN CUP
3:15 PM
LAGOS APLUS VS LAGOS LINTEX
OPEN / OBA OF LAGOS CUP
4:30 PM
LAGOS RIVERLAKE CAVERTON VS LAGOS LEIGHTON KINGS
SUN

19TH

FEB
SILVER CUP FINAL
3:00 PM
LAGOS STL VS IBADAN JERICHO
OPEN CUP FINAL
4:30 PM
LAGOS LINTEX VS LAGOS LEIGHTON KINGS

(WEEK 2) LOW CUP & MAJEKODUNMI CUP

TUE

21stTH

FEB
LAGOS LOW CUP
3:00 PM
LAGOS LA MANSURI VS IBADAN OLUYOLE
LAGOS LOW CUP
4:00 PM
LAGOS BALMORAL VS KANO H HAGO
LAGOS LOW CUP
5:00 PM
KANO NAKUDU VS LAGOS UNITED
WED

22ND

FEB
LAGOS LOW CUP
1:00 PM
KANO NAKUDU VS IBADAN ELEYELE
LAGOS LOW CUP
2:00 PM
LAGOS EAT N’ GO VS LAGOS LINTEX
LAGOS LOW CUP
3:00 PM
LAGOS BALMORAL VS LAGOS CAVERTON SAO POLO
MAJEKODUNMI GAME 1
4:00 PM
LAGOS FIFTH CHUKKER VS LAGOS CENTAURS
THUR

23RD

FEB
LAGOS LOW CUP
2:00 AM
LAGOS LA MANSURI VS KANO AGAD
LAGOS LOW CUP
3:00 PM
LAGOS PETROSMITH VS LAGOS EAT N’ GO
LAGOS LOW CUP
4:00 PM
KANO H HAGO VS LAGOS CAVERTON SAO POLO
LAGOS LOW CUP
5:00 PM
LAGOS UNITED VS IBADAN ELEYELE
FRI

24TH

FEB
LAGOS LOW CUP
3:00 PM
KANO AGAD VS IBADAN OLUYOLE
LAGOS LOW CUP
4:00 PM
LAGOS LINTEXI VS LAGOS PETROSMITH
ITALIAN AMBASSADOR CUP
5:00 PM
LAGOS AWOLOWO VS LAGOS RIBADU
SAT

25TH

FEB
LOW CUP SEMI FINAL 1
4:00 PM
LAGOS EAT N’ GO VS KANO AGAD
LOW CUP SEMI FINAL 2
5:00 PM
LAGOS BALMORAL INTERNATIONAL VS LAGOS UNITED
SUN

26TH

FEB
LAGOS LOW CUP FINAL
3:00 PM
KANO AGAD VS LAGOS BALMORAL
MAJEKODUNMI GAME 3 / INDEPENDENCE CUP
4:00 PM
LAGOS CENTAURS VS LAGOS FIFTH CHUKKER

Follow Us

Facebook

Instagram

Top