Lagos Polo Club

ALL TOURNAMENT – RESULTS (2016)

DANSA / OPEN CUP RESULTS (2016)

10th February

1:15 PM
LAGOS STL 7.5 – 6 IBADAN MEGAMOUND
2:15 PM
LAGOS POWERHORSE 4 -12 KANO TITANS II
3:15 PM
LAGOS TAVIA IRONCLAD 5 – 10 KANO YY SUBLIME
4:30 PM
LAGOS ARK POLO 6 – 7 LAGOS CAVERTON POLO

11th February

1:15 PM
LAGOS BONHAMS 2.5 – 9 KANO AKASMA
2:15 PM
LAGOS SAO POLO 9 – 2 IBADAN JERICHO
3:15 PM
LAGOS DANGOTE POLO 8.5 – 10 LAGOS SHORELINE
4:30 PM
LAGOS ASHBERT 98.1 13 – 7 .5 LAGOS HST

12th February

1:15 PM
IBADAN MEGAMOUND 10 – 8.5 LAGOS POWERHORSE
2:15 PM
LAGOS BONHAMS 7.5 – 6 IBADAN JERICHO
3:15 PM
LAGOS TAVIA IRONCLAD 5.5 – 8 LAGOS ARK POLO
4:30 PM
LAGOS DANGOTE POLO 9 – 7.5 LAGOS HST

13th February

1:15 PM
LAGOS STL 5.5 – 5 KANO TITANS II
2:15 PM
KANO AKASMA 2 – 4 LAGOS SAO POLO
3:15 PM
KANO YY SUBLIME 5 – 8 LAGOS CAVERTON POLO
4:30 PM
LAGOS SHORELINE 7 – 4 LAGOS ASHBERT 98.1

14th February

1:00 PM
LAGOS STL 4.5 – 5 LAGOS SAO POLO
2:00 PM
IBADAN MEGAMOUND 9 – 4.5 LAGOS BONHAMS
3:00 PM
LAGOS ARK POLO 11 – 4.5 LAGOS DANGOTE POLO
4:30 PM
LAGOS CAVERTON POLO 8 – 9 LAGOS SHORELINE

LOW / MAJEKODUNMI CUP RESULTS (2016)

16TH February

3:00 PM
LAGOS SMOOTH FM POLO 6 – 6.5 LAGOS SAMSUNG REFUGIO
4:00 PM
IBADAN OLUYOLE 6 – 7 KANO AGROTEX
5:00 PM
LAGOS GOODFELLOWS/SHORELINE 5 – 6.5 LAGOS AGAD

17TH February

1:00 PM
KANO SEAMANS 3.5 – 9 KANO AGROTEX
2:00 PM
LAGOS ROJO 6 – 7.5 LAGOS AGD
3:00 PM
LAGOS ZIPPY 7.5 – 5 LAGOS SAMSUNG
4:00 PM
LAGOS IRONCLAD TOJAN 12 – 9 KANO TITANS

18TH February

2:00 PM
LAGOS GOODFELLOWS SHORELINE 2.5 – 4 LAGOS AEROVOTE
3:00 PM
LAGOS ZIPPY 7 – 2 LAGOS MUK/GARAGES
4:00 PM
KANO SEAMANS 2 – 5 IBADAN ELEYELE
5:00 PM
LAGOS FIFTH CHUKKER/ACCESS 12 – 10 KANO KEFFI PONYS

19th February

2:00 PM
IBADAN OLUYOLE 3 – 6 IBADAN ELEYELE
3:00 PM
LAGOS ROJO 2 – 10 LAGOS AEROVOTE
4:00 PM
LAGOS SMOOTH POLO 7 – 5.5 LAGOS MUK/GARAGES

20th February

4:00 PM
KANO AGROTEX 1 – 6 LAGOS ZIPPY
5:00 PM
LAGOS AEROVOTE 7 – 3 IBADAN ELEYELE
5:00 PM
GOVERNORS CUP
KANO TITANS 10 – 8 KANO KEFFI PONYS

21ST February

3:00 PM
LAGOS ZIPPY 3 – 5 LAGOS AEROVOTE
4:00 PM
LAGOS FIFTH CHUKKER/ACCESS 15 – 7 LAGOS IRONCLAD TOJAN

Follow Us

Facebook

Instagram

Top