Lagos Polo Club

ALL TOURNAMENT – RESULTS

SILVER / OPEN CUP RESULTS

13th February

4:15 PM
JERICHO 3 – 5 BUA
5:15 PM
LAGOS AVON 4 – 6 LAGOS ALCHEMY

14th February

1:15 PM
KANO HAGO 6 – 6.5 PH STRATA BASE
2:15 PM
LAGOS RCF 8 – 5.5 LAGOS LAMEANA
3:15 PM
LAGOS ANGLESTONE 3.5 – 6 IBADAN ELEYELE
4:30 PM
LAGOS STL 7.5 – 10 LAGOS TWIN WATERS

15th February

1:15 PM
LAGOS ARAGON 9.5 – 3 LAGOS UNITED
2:15 PM
LAGOS NRT 8 – 4 KADUNA DATTAKU
3:15 PM
IB JERICHO 3 – 8 LAGOS AVON
4:30 PM
LAGOS TWIN WATERS 4 – 5 LAGOS A-PLUS/BLUECHIP

16th February

11:00 AM
IB ELEYELE 10 – 2 LAGOS UNITED
2:15 PM
KANO HAGO 4 – 5 LAGOS RCF
3:15 PM
KANO BUA 7 – 4 LAGOS ALCHEMY
4:30 PM
LAGOS A-PLUS/BLUECHIP 10 – 12 LAGOS LEIGHTON KINGS

17th February

1:15 PM
LAGOS ARAGON 6.5 – 13 LAGOS NRT
2:15 PM
LAGOS ANGLESTONE 5.5 – 10 KD DATTAKU
3:15 PM
PH STRATABASE 6 – 5.5 LAG LAMEANA
4:30 PM
LAGOS LEIGHTON KINGS 8 – 4.5 LAGOS STL

18th February

CHARGOURY BOWL SELECTED
2:15 PM
LAGOS AWOLOWO RD ? – ? LAGOS JEFF
SILVER CUP FINAL
3:15 PM
KANO BUA 4 – 7 LAGOS NRT
OPEN CUP FINAL
4:30 PM
LAGOS LEIGHTON KINGS 8 – 4 LAGOS A-PLUS/BLUECHIP

LOW / MAJEKODUNMI CUP RESULTS

21st February

2:15 PM
LAGOS OPTIMA ENERGY 5 – 7 LAGOS APLUS/DDSS
3:15 PM
IBADAN BODIJA 4 – 12 KANO DANTEK/YBL
4:15 PM
PORT HARCOURT ELSHCON 6 – 8 KADUNA YY SUBLIME
5:15 PM
KADUNA TRAPPCO 5.5- 7 LAGOS AGAD

22nd February

1:15 PM
LAGOS STL 4.5 – 8 LAGOS CAVERTON SAO POLO
2:15 PM
KANO HAMDAN 7 – 1.5 IBADAN MAPO
3:15 PM
LAGOS THE PLUG 2 – 7 LAGOS OPTIMA ENERGY
4:15 PM
LAGOS FIFTH CHUKKER/ACCESS BANK 14 – 7 KADUNA KEFFI PONYS

23rd February

11:00 AM
IBADAN BODIJA 3 – 8 PORT HARCOURT ELSHCON
3:00 PM
LAGOS APLUS/DDSS 9 – 4.5 LAGOS LA MANSURI
4:00 PM
KANO DANTEK/YBL 4 – 5 KADUNA YY SUBLIME
ITALIAN AMBASSADOR / X-MEN
5:00 PM
LAGOS AWOLOWO 4 – 3 LAGOS RIBADU

24th February

2:00 PM
LAGOS THE PLUG ? – ? LAGOS LA MANSURI
3:00 PM
KADUNA TRAPPCO ? – ? IBADAN MAPO
4:00 PM
LAGOS AGAD 5 – 6 LAGOS CAVERTON SAO POLO
5:00 PM
LAGOS STL 2 – 3 KANO HAMDAN

25th February

CHURCHWARD PLATE
2:15 PM
TEAM IKOYI 3 – 3 TEAM ISLAND
OPEN CUP FINAL
3:15 PM
LAGOS APLUS/DDSS 6 – 5.5 KANO HAMDAN
MAJEKODUNMI GAME 2 / INDEPENDENCE CUP
4:30 PM
KADUNA KEFFI PONYS 6 – 9 LAGOS FIFTH CHUKKER/ACCESS BANK

Follow Us

Facebook

Instagram

Top