ALL TOURNAMENT – RESULTS

SILVER / OPEN CUP RESULTS

13th February

4:15 PM
JERICHO 3 - 5 BUA
5:15 PM
LAGOS AVON 4 - 6 LAGOS ALCHEMY

14th February

1:15 PM
KANO HAGO 6 - 6.5 PH STRATA BASE
2:15 PM
LAGOS RCF 8 - 5.5 LAGOS LAMEANA
3:15 PM
LAGOS ANGLESTONE 3.5 - 6 IBADAN ELEYELE
4:30 PM
LAGOS STL 7.5 - 10 LAGOS TWIN WATERS

15th February

1:15 PM
LAGOS ARAGON 9.5 - 3 LAGOS UNITED
2:15 PM
LAGOS NRT 8 - 4 KADUNA DATTAKU
3:15 PM
IB JERICHO 3 - 8 LAGOS AVON
4:30 PM
LAGOS TWIN WATERS 4 - 5 LAGOS A-PLUS/BLUECHIP

16th February

11:00 AM
IB ELEYELE 10 - 2 LAGOS UNITED
2:15 PM
KANO HAGO 4 - 5 LAGOS RCF
3:15 PM
KANO BUA 7 - 4 LAGOS ALCHEMY
4:30 PM
LAGOS A-PLUS/BLUECHIP 10 - 12 LAGOS LEIGHTON KINGS

17th February

1:15 PM
LAGOS ARAGON 6.5 - 13 LAGOS NRT
2:15 PM
LAGOS ANGLESTONE 5.5 - 10 KD DATTAKU
3:15 PM
PH STRATABASE 6 - 5.5 LAG LAMEANA
4:30 PM
LAGOS LEIGHTON KINGS 8 - 4.5 LAGOS STL

18th February

CHARGOURY BOWL SELECTED
2:15 PM
LAGOS AWOLOWO RD ? - ? LAGOS JEFF
SILVER CUP FINAL
3:15 PM
KANO BUA 4 - 7 LAGOS NRT
OPEN CUP FINAL
4:30 PM
LAGOS LEIGHTON KINGS 8 - 4 LAGOS A-PLUS/BLUECHIP

LOW / MAJEKODUNMI CUP RESULTS

21st February

2:15 PM
LAGOS OPTIMA ENERGY 5 - 7 LAGOS APLUS/DDSS
3:15 PM
IBADAN BODIJA 4 - 12 KANO DANTEK/YBL
4:15 PM
PORT HARCOURT ELSHCON 6 - 8 KADUNA YY SUBLIME
5:15 PM
KADUNA TRAPPCO 5.5- 7 LAGOS AGAD

22nd February

1:15 PM
LAGOS STL 4.5 - 8 LAGOS CAVERTON SAO POLO
2:15 PM
KANO HAMDAN 7 - 1.5 IBADAN MAPO
3:15 PM
LAGOS THE PLUG 2 - 7 LAGOS OPTIMA ENERGY
4:15 PM
LAGOS FIFTH CHUKKER/ACCESS BANK 14 - 7 KADUNA KEFFI PONYS

23rd February

11:00 AM
IBADAN BODIJA 3 - 8 PORT HARCOURT ELSHCON
3:00 PM
LAGOS APLUS/DDSS 9 - 4.5 LAGOS LA MANSURI
4:00 PM
KANO DANTEK/YBL 4 - 5 KADUNA YY SUBLIME
ITALIAN AMBASSADOR / X-MEN
5:00 PM
LAGOS AWOLOWO 4 - 3 LAGOS RIBADU

24th February

2:00 PM
LAGOS THE PLUG ? - ? LAGOS LA MANSURI
3:00 PM
KADUNA TRAPPCO ? - ? IBADAN MAPO
4:00 PM
LAGOS AGAD 5 - 6 LAGOS CAVERTON SAO POLO
5:00 PM
LAGOS STL 2 - 3 KANO HAMDAN

25th February

CHURCHWARD PLATE
2:15 PM
TEAM A ? - ? TEAM B
OPEN CUP FINAL
3:15 PM
WINNER L1 ? - ? WINNER L2
MAJEKODUNMI GAME 2 / INDEPENDENCE CUP
4:30 PM
KADUNA KEFFI PONYS ? - ? LAGOS FIFTH CHUKKER/ACCESS BANK

Follow Us

Facebook

Instagram

Top